International basketball tournament for children

8th Radom Basket Cup
will take place between 16th and 19th May 2019.

Read more...

Registration time

days h mins s
8. RADOM BASKET CUP

About Tournament

International children’s basketball tournament is addressed to club and school teams in U10, U11, U12 and U13 categories. The tournament is under the patronage of the Polish Basketball Association and is the biggest basketball tourney in Poland. Our goal is to have this event permanently present in the calendar of children games and become repetitive annually every 3rd week of May. The tournament is dedicated to European club and school teams in 4 age categories.

Read more

2005:

1. MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza

2. London United

3. Sokol Srsni Pisek

4. Chromik Żary

5. BS Riga

6. UKS Siódemka Sopot

7. BC Birzai

8. Dolphins Odessa

9. KS Sudety Jelenia Góra

10. Basket Team Suchy Las

11. BC Perkunas Kaunas

12. BBC Inviniti Bayreuth

13. Biofarm Basket Junior Poznań

14. Sporta Skola Siguldas

15. BK NH Ostrava

16. MKS Pruszków

17. BK Snakes Ostrava

18. UKS Piątka Ostrów Wlkp.

19. East-ball Riga

20. UKS Basket 15 Przemyśl

21. Kadet Biała Podlaska

22. Warsaw Basketball

23. Energa Adonis Słupsk

24. Olimpic 2011 Molodechno

25. Borisfen Mogilev

26. Astoria Bydgoszcz

27. Akademia Hooplife Lublin

28. MKS Gromy Nowy Tomyśl

29. WKK Wrocław

30. Basket Flames Wien

31. KU AZS UJK Kielce

32. Probasket Łowicz

33. MKS Piotrówka

34. Młode Lwy Gdańsk

35. SP2 Gniezno

36. LaBasket Waraszawa

37. Warsaw Basketball II

MVP: Jakub Ucieszyński - MKS

Rozgrywający: Josef Svoboda Pisek

Zbierający:Kacper Reczyński Chromik

Strzelec:: Zamoku Weluche London

Piątka:

- Liam Campbell - London

- Maksymilian Buszka - Dąbrowa

- Stanislaw Pelz - Dąbrowa

- Josef Svoboda - Sokol Pisek

- Łukasz Kowalczyk - Chromik Zary

2006:

1. MKS Grójec

2. BK NH Ostrava

3. Basket Flames Wien

4. Skierniewice II

5. Sokol Srsni Pisek

6. Basket Team Suchy Las

7. Nenufar 5 Ełk

8. Warsaw Basketball

9. MKS MOS Katowice

10. Maximus Basketball Gdynia

11. Nickel Basket Akademia Poznań

12. Borisfen Mogilev

13. BK Snakes

14. Asseco Gdynia

15. King BC Szczecin

16. Skierniewice I

17. MKS Piotrówka

18. Energa Markos Słupsk

19. BSK Biała Podlaska

20. UKS Basket Przemyśl

21. MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza

22. Kadet Oświęcim

23. AZS UJK Kielce

24. MUKS 1811 Unia Tarnów

25. AZS AWF Wrocław

MVP: Hubert Gaik Grójec

Rozgrywający: Krystof Kudelka Ostrava

Zbierający: Antoni Marciński Grójec

Strzelec: Dorian El-Ward Skierniewice

Piątka:

Łuczak Jan Skierniewice

Schuch Benni Basket Flames

Matyas Pomezny Ostrava

Juraszewski Antoni Grójec

Poradzki Filip Grójec

2007

1. UKS 7 Sopot

2. UKS Bryza Kolbudy

3. SP 5 Pivot Piastów

4. BK Snakes

5. Energa Infocity Słupsk

6. SP2 MKK Gniezno

7. BS Riga

8. MKS Grójec

9. Basket Flames Wien

10. UKS Akademia Koszykówki Komorów

11. BK NH Ostrava

12. Twarde Pierniki Toruń

13. BCJ Ressaix

14. Sokol Srsni Pisek

15. MOS Spójnia Stargard

16. UKS DeLaSalle Gdańsk

17. MKS II Piotrowka

18. BC Obra Kościan

19. MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza

20. MKS Piotrówka I

21. Biofarm Junior Basket Poznań

22. MKS Pruszków

23. King BC Szczecin

24. Asseco Gdynia

25. Warsaw Basketball

26. SKS Korona Zakrzewo

27. AZS PWSZ Skierniewice

28. East-ball Riga

29. Basketbalova Akademia Cana

30. KU AZS UJK Kielce

31. BSK Kadet Biała Podlaska

32. Astoria Bydgoszcz

MVP: Milicić Teo - Sopot

Rozgrywający: Ksionek Dawid - Sopot

Zbierający: Filipek Tomasz - Kolbudy

Strzelec: Bartosz Koroluk - Pivot Piastów

Piątka:

Gaik Wojciech Sopot

Chwiałkowski Michał Sopot

Kloska Klaudiusz Kolbudy

Marek Zarychta Piastów

Celerin Olivier Snakes Ostrava

News

About 8. Radom Basket Cup 2019

International children’s…

Previous Next Play Pause
1 2

Gallery 2018

0044
0044
0047
0047
0011
0011
0023
0023
0032
0032
0066
0066
0042
0042
0003
0003
0022
0022
0001
0001
0053
0053
0070
0070

Sponsors & Partners

        

 
facebook_page_plugin